CCA (Schedule & Result)

  

Kendriya Vidyalaya – KARIMNAGAR

        CCA SCHEDULE 2018-19 (Primary)

S.No               Acitivity                                  Month

 

1.                             Memory  Test                                      June

2.                             Hindi Caligraphy                                  July

3.                             English Caligraphy                              July

4.                             Hindi Recitation                                   July

5.                             English Recitation                               July

6.                             On the spot Drawing                           August

7.                             Solo song                                            August

8.                             Clay modelling                                     August

9.                             Group Song                                         September

10.                          Group Dance                                       September

11.                          Quiz Competition                                 September

12.                          Best out of Waste                                October

13.                          Fancy Dress                                         October

14.                          Decoration Diya                                    November

15.                          Rangoli Competition                             November

16.                          Greeting Card Making                          December

                      

 

                                         KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR

CCA SCHEDULE  FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 - 2019

SECONDARY

 

S. No

Name of the Activity

Month

Date of Activity

1

Memory Test

June

23/06/18 

2

English Calligraphy

July

07/07/18 

3

Hindi Calligraphy

July

 

4

On the Spot Drawing

July

 

5

English/Hindi  Action Song

August

 

6

English Recitation

August

 

7

Hindi Recitation

August

 

8

Hindi Skit

September

 

9

English Skit

September

 

10

Solo Song in Hindi/ English

September

 

11

Group Song (Hindi/English)

September

 

12

Bathukamma Celebrations

October

 

13

Decoration of Diya

October

 

14

Quiz Competition

November

 

15

Group Dance

November

 

16

English Speech

December

 

17

Best of Waste

December

 

18

Rangoli Competition

December

 

 

 

 

 

                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR

SECONDARY – CCA- MEMORY TEST (Result)

                               VI A

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

Parini

Prashastha

21

II

Ramanujan

Shivakeshav

22

I

                              VI B

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

V. Akshay Sathwik

24

I

Tagore

Y. Nanditha

24

I

G. Saathyaki

23

II

Aryabhatta

Harathmika

24

I

V. Srikruthi

24

I

                           VII A

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

Princy

24

I

Aryabhatta

A. Sreenidhi

21

II

Ramanujan

Sai Sukruthi

24

I

K. Vardhan Kumar

21

II

V. Sudhiksha

21

II

                         VII B

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Tagore

G. Roshini

19

I

Ramanujan

P. Harshith

18

II

                           VIII A

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

V. Rithwik Raj

20

I

V. Geeta

20

I

Tagore

S. Shivathmika

20

I

Digvijay Sai

18

II

Aryabhatta

Abu Obyed ur Rahman

18

II

                               VIII B

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

A. Anurag Reddy

20

I

R. D. Praphul Chandra

20

I

Tagore

G. Vaibhav

19

II

D. Vaishnavi

19

II

Ch. Arya Varshik

19

II

G. Snehitha

19

II

Aryabhatta

Sowmya

20

I

V. Snehith Reddy

20

I

MD Abdul Rahman

19

II

K. Nehal

19

II

Ramanujan

B. Ruthvika

20

I

J. Ashwitha

20

I

B. Hrushikesha

19

II

P. Sai Charan Yadav

19

II

E. Varuni Shiva

19

II

IX A

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

Anupama

21

I

Shazia Anjum

20

II

Tagore

Jyothi

21

I

Jahnavi

21

I

Sri Jahnavi

21

I

Aryabhatta

Srujana

23

I

Karthikeya

20

II

Sri Shyamareddy

20

II

Varshitha

20

II

Ramanujan

Akhilsai

25

I

Eshwar

21

II

Divya

21

II

                             X A

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

Madhu Shalini

25

I

Aryabhatta

Nidhi

25

I

Spandana

23

II

                              X B

House

Student Name

Marks

Position

Sarojini

M. Saivardhan

17

II

P. ArunTeja

17

II

Tagore

A. Bhuvan Tej

18

I

Aryabhatta

G. Sravanthi

18

I

R. Rishitha

18

I

 KEDRIYA   VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR: HYDERABAD REGION:

SCHEDULE FOR INTER HOUSE GAMES AND SPORTS FOR

SECONDARY

THE YEAR 2016-17

HOUSE NAMES: 1.SAROJINI, 2.TAGORE, 3.ARYABHATTA, 4. RAMANUJAN

DAY/DATE

BOYS/EVENTS

GIRLS/EVENTS

11.07.2016

MONDAY

VOLLEYBALL

Officials:Group-1

KABADDI

Officials:Group-2

12.07.2016

TUESDAY

KABADDI

Officials:Group-2

VOLLEYBALL

Officials:Group-1

13.07.2016

WEDNESDAY

KHO-KHO

Officials:Group-1

THROWBALL

Officials:Group-2

14.07.2016

THURSDAY

THROWBALL

Officials:Group-2

KHO-KHO

Officials:Group-1

15.07.2016

FRIDAY

ATHLETICS for vii to X & vi separate

SHOTPUT, DISCUS THROW

Officials:Group-1

ATHLETICS:for vii to X & vi separate

LONG JUMP, runs

Officials:Group-2

16.7.2016  SATURDAY

ATHLETICS: for vii to X & vi separate

LONG JUMP, runs

Officials:Group-2

ATHLETICS for vii to X & vi separate

SHOTPUT, DISCUS THROW

Officials:Group-1

NOTE: FOR TEAM GAMES CLASS VI TO X .AND FOR ATHLETICS VII ,VIII,IX&X ONE GROUP AND CLASS VI SEPARATE DIVISION .

:GROUP OF OFFICIALS (TEACHERS) TO ORGANISE THE EVENTS AS scorer/time keeper/umpire:

Group-1

Group-2

Mr.Thomaskutty P.M

Mr. A Kondal

Mrs Satyavani

Mrs V Sruthi

Mr K Srinivas

Mrs N Kavitha rani

Mr VamshiKrishna

Mrs sharadha

 

Mr.ChDevender

Mr Dinesh

Mr AnilKumar

Mrs D Jhansi Rani

Mr M Omprakesh

Ms Sapana G

Mr T Bhaskar Reddy

NOTE:

Ø  STUDENTS TAKE PART IN PROPER SPORTS UNIFOM

Ø  AS PER THEIR PERFORMANCE THEY WILL BE SELECTED FOR CLUSTER/REGIONAL MEETS

Ø  SCORING POINTS SYSTEM: TEAM GAMES WINNER-20 POINTS AND RUNNER 10 POINTS

Ø  IN ATHLETICS FIRST-12, SECOND-8 AND THIRD 4 POINTS

Ø  COMPETITIONS WILL BE CONDUCTED IN HOUSE WISE

Ø  COMPETETORS WILL OBEY THE ORDERS OF THE OFFICIALS( TEACHERS)

Ø  OFFICIALS( TEACHERS) REFEREE/UMPIRE/SCORER/TIME KEEPER DECISION IS FINAL

Ø  STUDENTS WILL PLAY AS PER THEIR ALLOTED HOUSE ONLY.

Ø   A STUDENT WILL TAKE PART IN TWO TEAM GAMES AND TWO ATHLETICS EVENTS  ONLY.

  Mr.MuthaiahReddy Bobbili                                                                                                      Dr.P.N.Singh                                                   

  TGT P&HE  I/C  Games & Sports                                                                                           PRINCIPAL

 

KEDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR: HYDERABAD REGION:

SCHEDULE FOR INTER HOUSE GAMES AND SPORTS FOR PRIMARY

FOR THE YEAR 2016-17:

HOUSE NAMES: 1.SAROJINI, 2.TAGORE, 3.ARYABHATTA, 4. RAMANUJAN

CLASS

NAME OF THE EVENT

CLASS/SECTION WISE

I

Running race 50mts boys & Girls

Class wise

I

Frog race/Book balancing for boys & Girls

Class wise

II

Running race 60mts boys & Girls

Class wise

II

Lemon and spoon/obstacle race for B&G

Class wise

III

Running race 80mts boys & Girls

Class wise

III

Basketball throw/dodgeball for boys & Girls

Class wise

IV

Running race 80mts boys & Girls

Class wise

IV

Long jump for boys and girls

Class wise

V

Running race100mts boys & Girls

Class wise

V

Long jump for boys and girls

Class wise

IV&V

Kho kho for boys and girls

House wise

IV&V

Kabaddi for boys and girls

House wise

 

GROUP OF OFFICIALS (TEACHERS) TO ORGANISE THE EVENTS AS scorer/time keeper/umpire: { ALL THE CLASS TEACHERS ARE RESPONSIBLE TO CONDUCT THE EVENTS WITH THE HELP OF THE SPORTS COACH.

Class

Name of the teacher

Class

Name of the teacher

I

MS S MALIKA

MR SALAADDIN

II

MR SUMITKRMEENA

 

III

MR ANIL RANA

MS SWETHA

IV

MRS ANITA YADAV

VAMSHI

V

MRS BABITA

MS NILOFER

 

MR JP BHANKARIWAL

 

NOTE:

Ø  SCORING POINTS SYSTEM: TEAM GAMES WINNER-20 POINTS AND RUNNER 10 POINTS

Ø  IN ATHLETICS FIRST-10, SECOND-5 AND THIRD 3 POINTS

Ø  COMPETITIONS WILL BE CONDUCTED IN HOUSE WISE

Ø  COMPETETORS WILL OBEY THE ORDERS OF THE OFFICIALS( TEACHERS)

Mr.Muthaiah Bobbili                                                                                                     Dr.P.N.Singh

       TGT P&HE  I/C  Games & Sports                                                                                    PRINCIPAL