CCA (Schedule & Result)

  

Kendriya Vidyalaya – KARIMNAGAR

        CCA SCHEDULE 2018-19 (Primary)

S.No               Acitivity                                  Month

 

1.                             Memory  Test                                      June

2.                             Hindi Caligraphy                                  July

3.                             English Caligraphy                              July

4.                             Hindi Recitation                                   July

5.                             English Recitation                               July

6.                             On the spot Drawing                           August

7.                             Solo song                                            August

8.                             Clay modelling                                     August

9.                             Group Song                                         September

10.                          Group Dance                                       September

11.                          Quiz Competition                                 September

12.                          Best out of Waste                                October

13.                          Fancy Dress                                         October

14.                          Decoration Diya                                    November

15.                          Rangoli Competition                             November

16.                          Greeting Card Making                          December

                      

 

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya – KARIMNAGAR

CCA SCHEDULE 2018-19 (Secondary)

S.No              Acitivity                                  Month

 

1.                             Memory  Test                                      June

2.                             Hindi Caligraphy                                  July

3.                             English Caligraphy                              July

4.                             Hindi Recitation                                   July

5.                             English Recitation                               July

6.                             On the spot Drawing                           August

7.                             Action Song in Hindi                           August

8.                             Action Song in English                       August

9.                             Solo Song in Hindi                              September

10.                          Group Song                                        September

11.                          English Skit                                         September

12.                          Hindi Skit                                             October

13.                          Quiz Competition                                October

14.                          Group Dance                                       November

15.                          Speech in Hindi                                   November

16.                          Speech in English                               December

 

 

                              

 

 

 

KEDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR: HYDERABAD REGION:

SCHEDULE FOR INTER HOUSE GAMES AND SPORTS FOR SECONDARY

THE YEAR 2016-17

HOUSE NAMES: 1.SAROJINI, 2.TAGORE, 3.ARYABHATTA, 4. RAMANUJAN

DAY/DATE

BOYS/EVENTS

GIRLS/EVENTS

11.07.2016

MONDAY

VOLLEYBALL

Officials:Group-1

KABADDI

Officials:Group-2

12.07.2016

TUESDAY

KABADDI

Officials:Group-2

VOLLEYBALL

Officials:Group-1

13.07.2016

WEDNESDAY

KHO-KHO

Officials:Group-1

THROWBALL

Officials:Group-2

14.07.2016

THURSDAY

THROWBALL

Officials:Group-2

KHO-KHO

Officials:Group-1

15.07.2016

FRIDAY

ATHLETICS for vii to X & vi separate

SHOTPUT, DISCUS THROW

Officials:Group-1

ATHLETICS:for vii to X & vi separate

LONG JUMP, runs

Officials:Group-2

16.7.2016  SATURDAY

ATHLETICS: for vii to X & vi separate

LONG JUMP, runs

Officials:Group-2

ATHLETICS for vii to X & vi separate

SHOTPUT, DISCUS THROW

Officials:Group-1

NOTE: FOR TEAM GAMES CLASS VI TO X .AND FOR ATHLETICS VII ,VIII,IX&X ONE GROUP AND CLASS VI SEPARATE DIVISION .

:GROUP OF OFFICIALS (TEACHERS) TO ORGANISE THE EVENTS AS scorer/time keeper/umpire:

Group-1

Group-2

Mr.Thomaskutty P.M

Mr. A Kondal

Mrs Satyavani

Mrs V Sruthi

Mr K Srinivas

Mrs N Kavitha rani

Mr VamshiKrishna

Mrs sharadha

 

Mr.ChDevender

Mr Dinesh

Mr AnilKumar

Mrs D Jhansi Rani

Mr M Omprakesh

Ms Sapana G

Mr T Bhaskar Reddy

NOTE:

Ø  STUDENTS TAKE PART IN PROPER SPORTS UNIFOM

Ø  AS PER THEIR PERFORMANCE THEY WILL BE SELECTED FOR CLUSTER/REGIONAL MEETS

Ø  SCORING POINTS SYSTEM: TEAM GAMES WINNER-20 POINTS AND RUNNER 10 POINTS

Ø  IN ATHLETICS FIRST-12, SECOND-8 AND THIRD 4 POINTS

Ø  COMPETITIONS WILL BE CONDUCTED IN HOUSE WISE

Ø  COMPETETORS WILL OBEY THE ORDERS OF THE OFFICIALS( TEACHERS)

Ø  OFFICIALS( TEACHERS) REFEREE/UMPIRE/SCORER/TIME KEEPER DECISION IS FINAL

Ø  STUDENTS WILL PLAY AS PER THEIR ALLOTED HOUSE ONLY.

Ø   A STUDENT WILL TAKE PART IN TWO TEAM GAMES AND TWO ATHLETICS EVENTS  ONLY.

  Mr.MuthaiahReddy Bobbili                                                                                                      Dr.P.N.Singh                                                   

  TGT P&HE  I/C  Games & Sports                                                                                           PRINCIPAL

 

KEDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR: HYDERABAD REGION:

SCHEDULE FOR INTER HOUSE GAMES AND SPORTS FOR PRIMARY

FOR THE YEAR 2016-17:

HOUSE NAMES: 1.SAROJINI, 2.TAGORE, 3.ARYABHATTA, 4. RAMANUJAN

CLASS

NAME OF THE EVENT

CLASS/SECTION WISE

I

Running race 50mts boys & Girls

Class wise

I

Frog race/Book balancing for boys & Girls

Class wise

II

Running race 60mts boys & Girls

Class wise

II

Lemon and spoon/obstacle race for B&G

Class wise

III

Running race 80mts boys & Girls

Class wise

III

Basketball throw/dodgeball for boys & Girls

Class wise

IV

Running race 80mts boys & Girls

Class wise

IV

Long jump for boys and girls

Class wise

V

Running race100mts boys & Girls

Class wise

V

Long jump for boys and girls

Class wise

IV&V

Kho kho for boys and girls

House wise

IV&V

Kabaddi for boys and girls

House wise

 

GROUP OF OFFICIALS (TEACHERS) TO ORGANISE THE EVENTS AS scorer/time keeper/umpire: { ALL THE CLASS TEACHERS ARE RESPONSIBLE TO CONDUCT THE EVENTS WITH THE HELP OF THE SPORTS COACH.

Class

Name of the teacher

Class

Name of the teacher

I

MS S MALIKA

MR SALAADDIN

II

MR SUMITKRMEENA

 

III

MR ANIL RANA

MS SWETHA

IV

MRS ANITA YADAV

VAMSHI

V

MRS BABITA

MS NILOFER

 

MR JP BHANKARIWAL

 

NOTE:

Ø  SCORING POINTS SYSTEM: TEAM GAMES WINNER-20 POINTS AND RUNNER 10 POINTS

Ø  IN ATHLETICS FIRST-10, SECOND-5 AND THIRD 3 POINTS

Ø  COMPETITIONS WILL BE CONDUCTED IN HOUSE WISE

Ø  COMPETETORS WILL OBEY THE ORDERS OF THE OFFICIALS( TEACHERS)

Mr.Muthaiah Bobbili                                                                                                     Dr.P.N.Singh

       TGT P&HE  I/C  Games & Sports                                                                                    PRINCIPAL