Various Committees(Vidyalaya level Committees)

                         KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KARIMNAGAR,TELANGANA    
         
                           LIST OF COMMITTEE AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS    
         
  SESSION--2018-19                                        w.e.f. 02/04/2018    
  The following committees have been formed for the proper functioning of Vidyalaya
for the current session.This committee will start functioning with immediate effect, till further
order.The I/C of all committee shall conduct separate meeting with committee members today will 
meet undersigned with their planning for whole academic session, proposals, suggestions for
fruitful qualitative improvement in day to day fuctioning of Vidyalaya.  
         
Sr.No. derpartment Committee members & I/C Desination Signature
1 ADMISSION      
Mr. SAFIUR RAHMAN ( In- Charge) PRT  

  Mr. KIRANKUMAR 

PRT  
2 TIME TABLE SEC. & SEC. SECONDARY Mr VAMAN RAO( I/C) PGT(MATH)  
     
TIME TABLE  PRIMARY

Mr. AJIT YADAV (I/C)

PRT  

Mr SUNIL KUMAR

 

PRT  
3 EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) & CBSE & CCE Mr CH DEVENDER(I/C) TGT(WE)  
Mr KARAMPAL JAT TGT(SST)  

Mr. SHAILESH

 

PRT  
EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) PRIMARY Ms SHAILESH(I/C) PRT  

Ms BABITA 

 

PRT  
4 CCA ( SECONDARY) Mr SAPANA G(I/C) TGT(Hindi)  
Ms SARDA KATIPALLY Librarian  

ALL HOUSE MASTERS, ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS, CLASSTEACHERS & CO CLASSTEACHERS

 

   
   
5 CCA (PRIMARY) Mr RITU(I/C) PRT  

Mr BABITA

 

PRT  
6 DISCIPLINE Mr. VAMAN RAO (I/C) PGT(MATH)  
Mr. SHAILESH PRT  

Mrs RITU YADAV

 

TGT(MATHS)  
7 SCOUT & GUIDE Mrs SARADA  KATIPALLI (I/C)  LIB  
 Mrs ANITA  PRT  

Mrs BABITA

 

PRT  
8 EXCURSION Mr.SAFIUR RAHMAN ( I/C) PRT  
Mr. THIRUPATHI REDDY TGT(P & HE)  
K.SHARADHA Librarian  

Ms. ANITA YA

 

PRT  
9 CO-ORDINATION AND CONDUCTION OF ASSEMBLY/PRAYER Mr. THIRUPATHI REDDY, (I/C)  P& HE  
Mr.  P KAKKAD(Music)  PRT  
ALL HOUSE MASTERS, ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS, CLASSTEACHERS & CO CLASSTEACHERS    
   
   
   
Sr.No. derpartment Committee members & I/C Desination Signature
  OLYMPIAD/ EXHIBITION      
10 (A) MATH OLYMPIAD Mr. VAMAN RAO PGT(Math)  
Mrs RITU YADAV TGT(Math)  
     
     
(B) SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Mr. DIVYA (I/C) TGT( Sc)  
mr. RANJITH TGT( Sc)  
     
( C) SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION Mrs. AMAR SINGH  TGT(SST)  
Mrs.KARAMPAL JAT (I/C) TGT(SST)  
     
     
(D) SCIENCE EXHIBITION Mr. DIVYA (I/C) TGT( Sc)  
mr. RANJITH TGT( Sc)  
     
11 REPAIRING & MAINTAINANCE                       ( CIVIL & ELECTRICAL) Mr.DEVENDER (I/C) WE  
Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TGT SKT  

Mr.ANITA YADAV

 

PRT  
12 WEBSITE & UBI FEE PORTAL Mr. SAFIUR RAHMAN PRT  
Mrs.JITENDER JHARIYA  (Jr.comp instructor)  
Mr. SANTOSH MEENA  PRT  

 Mr ANIL

 

 DEO  
13 VIDYALAYA PRATIKA, STUDENT DIARY AND ANY OTHER PUBLICATION Mr.SAPNA (I/C) TGT(Hindi)  
Mr.RAJESH KUMAR TGT(Skt)  
Mr.A.KONDAL TGT(Eng)  
Mr.RATNAKAR TGT ENG  
Mr.ANITA YADAV PRT  

Mr JITENDRA KUMAR JHARIYA

 

TGT(ART) DESIGNING  
  CLUBS

 

 

   
14 (A) NATURE CLUB K.SHARADHA Librarian  
Mr.SUNIL KUMAR PRT  

Mrs RITU

 

PRT  
(B) INTEGRITY CLUB Mr.RAJESH KUMAR TGT(SKT)  
Mr KARAMPAL JAT TGT(SST)  

Mr. A. KKONDAL

 

TGT(ENG)  
( C) GARDENING CLUB Mr. RANJITH TGT( Sc)  

Mrs.RITU

 

PRT  
(D) ADVENTURE CLUB Mr. KIRAN KUMAR PRT  
ANITA YADAV PRT  

BABITA YADAV

 

PRT  
(E) BOOK READING CLUB K.SHARADHA Librarian  
Mr SUNIL KUMAR PRT  
Mrs.ANITA YADAV PRT  

RITU

 

PRT  
Sr.No. derpartment

Committee members & I/C

 

Desination Signature
14 (F) HEALTH CLUB Mr. THIRUPATHI REDDY (I/C)  P &WE  
Mrs. BABITA  PRT  
Mr. D VAMSHI KRISHNA  PRT  
Mr AJIT YADAV PRT  

 

 

PRT  
15 PURCHASE Mr. BAMAN RAO (I/C) PGT(MATH)  
RAJESH KUMAR TGT SKT  
Mr.KARAMPAL JAT TGT(SST)  
MR SANTOSH KUMAR  MEENA PRT  
     
16 FURNITURE & THEIR MAINTAINANCE Mrs.SANTOSH KR MEENA  (I/C) PRT  
Mr. THIRUPATHI REDDY P & HE  
JITENDRA KR JHARIYA TGT ART  
     
     
17 BEAUTIFICATION AND DECORATION Mr. DEVENDER(  I/C) WE  
Mrs.ANITA YADAV PRT  
Mr. D VAMSHI KRISHNA  PRT  

RITU

 

PRT  
18 CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING Mr. A KONDAL TGT(ENG)  
Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TGT SKT  

MS AMAR SINGH

 

TGT(SSt)  
19 ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME Mr. SARADA LIB  
Mr. RAJESH KUMAR TGT SKT  
     
     
20 RAJ BHASHA Ms SAPANA (I/C) TGT(Hindi)  
Mr. ANITA PRT  
Mr VENKTESH TGT(Hindi)  

Mr.RAJESH KUMAR

 

TGT SKT  
21 CLEANLINESS Mr. SANTOSH KR MEENA PRT  
MS  ANITA YADAV PRT  
All Congervency Staff    
 Mr. SHAILESH  PRT  
     
22 DISASTER MANAGEMENT Mr. THIRUPATHY REDDY (I/C)  P & HE  
Mr.BABITA  PRT  
MS RITU PRT  
Mr. JITENDRA KR JHARIYA  TGT(AE)  
     
23 LOST & FOUND COMMITTEE Mr. P KAKKAD, (I/C)  PRT MUSIC  
Mr.THIRUPATHI REDDY P & HE  
     
     
         
     
                PRINCIPAL  
      K V KARIMNAGAR