Inter House Results

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KARIMNAGAR

INTER HOUSE GAMES & SPORTS EVENT SCHEDULE 2018-19
U - 14( 6th,7th,8th) U - 17(9th,10th) U - 19(11th,12th) DATES
BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS  
100 MTRS RUNNING 100 MTRS RUNNING 100 MTRS RUNNING 100 MTRS RUNNING NA NA 4th APRIL
2018
200 mtrs RUNNING 200 mtrs RUNNING 200 mtrs RUNNING 200 mtrs RUNNING NA NA 4th APRIL
2018
LONG JUMP LONG JUMP LONG JUMP LONG JUMP NA NA 4th APRIL
2018
SHOT PUT SHOT PUT SHOT PUT SHOT PUT NA NA 4th APRIL
2018
400 mtrs RUNNING 400 mtrs RUNNING 400 mtrs RUNNING 400 mtrs RUNNING NA NA 5th APRIL
2018
600 mtrs RUNNING 600 mtrs RUNNING NA NA NA NA 5th APRIL
2018
DISC THROW DISC THROW DISC THROW DISC THROW NA NA 5th APRIL
2018
YOGA YOGA YOGA YOGA NA NA 6th APRIL
2018
KHO - KHO KHO - KHO NA NA KHO - KHO KHO - KHO 6th APRIL
2018
KABADDI KABADDI NA NA KABADDI KABADDI 7th APRIL
2018

 

 

                           K V KARIMNAGAR SCHOOL TEAM PARTICIPATED IN REGIONAL LEVEL AT                                                                                  HYDERABAD 2018-19      
                       
Sl.
No.
Category Gender Event  Adm. No. Name of the student Father Name Mother Name Class &
Section
DOB Adhar No. Cell No.
1 U - 14 Boys 100 Mtrs 437 K. NEHAL LINGAMURTHY LALITHA VIII B 27-01-2005 7970 0855 6810 9908448123
2 U - 14 Boys 200 Mtrs 357 K. SNEHAL LINGAMURTHY LALITHA VIII B 27-01-2005 6442 0442 5951 9963222945
3 U - 17 Boys 100 Mtrs 606 J. PRATHEEK VIJAY GEETHA X A 18-11-2003 4953 7470 9482 7396914637
4 U - 17 Boys 200 Mtrs 606 J. PRATHEEK VIJAY GEETHA X A 18-11-2003 4953 7470 9482 7396914637
5 U - 17 Boys SHOT PUT 127 B. AKASH SHANKAR VIJAYA IX A 17-05-2004 3840 6853 4415 9849555122
6 U - 17 Boys 400 Mtrs 980 MD. ABDUL RAHMAN NASAR RAZIYA VIII B 04-06-2004 9777 9349 0977 9963865244
7 U - 17 Boys 400 Mtrs 33 K. VIKAS RAJU PADMA X A 16-04-2003 9867 3867 8609  9490257230
8 U - 14 Girls 400 Mtrs 190 K. SRISHAJA RAMGOPAL MANGA VIII A 31-05-2005 8896 9273 2566 9441758938
9 U - 14 Girls SHOT
PUT
442 K. PRANAVI RAMESH ARUNA VIII A 01-10-2005 6027 6626 7377 9949343992
10 U - 17 Girls 100 Mtrs 157 K. SRI MADHUVARSHINI RAMGOPAL MANGA X A 06-09-2003 7564 56323448 9441758938
11 U - 17 Girls 200 Mtrs 157 K. SRI MADHUVARSHINI RAMGOPAL MANGA X A 06-09-2003 7565 56323448 9441758938
12 U - 17 Girls Long Jump 157 K. SRI MADHUVARSHINI RAMGOPAL MANGA X A 06-09-2003 7566 56323448 9441758938
13 U - 17 Girls SHOT PUT 399 AKSHALA MOMMANI SRUJAN SARITHA IX A 02-03-2004 3801 66049269 7013339631
14 U - 17 Girls Discus 399 AKSHALA MOMMANI SRUJAN SARITHA IX A 02-03-2004 3802 66049269 7013339631
15 U - 17 Girls Hammer 399 AKSHALA MOMMANI SRUJAN SARITHA IX A 02-03-2004 3803 66049269 7013339631

 

INTER HOUSE GAMES & SPORTS RESULTS 2018 - 19

 

 

S.NO CATGEORY NAME OF THE
 EVENT
POSITION NAME OF THE
STUDENT
CLASS & SEC HOUSE
1 U 14
 BOYS
100 mtrs RUNING            I K. NEHAL VIII B ARYABATTA HOUSE  
200mtrs RUNNING            I K. SNEHAL VIII B TAGORE HOUSE  
2 U - 17
BOYS
100 mtrs RUNING             I J. PRATHEEK X A  SAROJINI HOUSE
200 Mtrs RUNNING            I MD. ABDUL RAHMAN VIII B  ARYABATTA HOUSE
400 mtrs RUNNING            I K. VIKAS X A  RAMANAJUN HOUSE 
SHOTPUT             I B.AKASH IX A  TAGORE HOUSE 
3 U- 14
GIRLS
100 mtrs RUNING               I S. SHIVATHMIKA VIII A  TAGORE HOUSE
200 Mtrs RUNNING              I D. VARSHA VIII A  TAGORE HOUSE
400 mtrs RUNNING              I K. SRI SHAJA VIII A RAMANAJUN HOUSE 
SHOTPUT              I K. PRANAVI VIII A  ARYABATTA HOUSE 
4 U - 17
GIRLS
100 mtrs RUNING                I K. SRI MADHUVARSHINI X A  ARYABATTA HOUSE
200 Mtrs RUNNING               I K. SRIMADHUVARSHINI X A ARYABATTA HOUSE 
LONG JUMP               I K. SRI MADHUVARSHINI X A ARYABATTA HOUSE 
SHOTPUT               I K. AKSHALA MOMMANI IX A RAMANAJUN HOUSE 
DISCUS THROW               I K. AKSHALA MOMMANI IX A RAMANAJUN HOUSE 
HAMMER THROW                I K. AKSHALA MOMMANI IX A  
5 U 14
 BOYS
KHO KHO        WINNERS     RAMANUJAN HOUSE
RUNNERS     ARYABATTA HOUSE
6 U - 14
GIRLS
KHO KHO  WINNERS     TAGORE HOUSE
RUNNERS     SAROJINI HOUSE
7 U - 19
BOYS
KHO KHO  WINNERS     SAROJINI HOUSE
RUNNERS     TAGORE HOUSE
8 U - 19
GIRLS
KHO KHO  WINNERS     ARYABATTA HOUSE
RUNNERS     RAMANUJAN HOUSE
9 U 14
 BOYS
KABADDI WINNERS     SAROJINI HOUSE
RUNNERS     ARYABATTA HOUSE
10 U - 14
GIRLS
KABADDI WINNERS     RAMANUJAN HOUSE
RUNNERS     ARYABATTA HOUSE
11 U - 19
BOYS
KABADDI WINNERS     SAROJINI HOUSE
RUNNERS     TAGORE HOUSE
             
             
  TGT ( P & HE )